ANGLO MATERIALS LTD.



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
7 - 9 THE AVENUE EASTBOURNE EAST SUSSEX BN21 3YA

Company number
03336219
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2014

Next statement due by 7 April 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGLO INTERNATIONAL MATERIALS LIMITED30 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/03/1418 March 2014Annual return made up to 10 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/09/132 September 2013PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2012 TO 30/06/2013

View Document

30/06/1330 June 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2013

View Document

11/03/1311 March 2013Annual return made up to 10 March 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/03/1221 March 2012Annual return made up to 10 March 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company