ANGLO NORTH AFRICAN CONTRACTORS LTD

Dissolved on 1 Apr 2014

Address

ANGLO NORTH AFRICAN CONTRACTORS LTD
OFFICE 21 INNOVATION HOUSE
LONGFIELD ROAD SOUTH CHURCH ENTERPRISE PARK
BISHOP AUCKLAND
COUNTY DURHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
DL14 6XB
Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06731019
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
1 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£3.00 on 6 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
15 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2012
Filed on:
6 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £3 £3
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3 £3
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Brown
9 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mohamed Ouzaa
9 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Sampson
23 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

P S N D T LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 41 INNOVATION HOUSE
SOUTH CHURCH ENTERPRISE PARK
BISHOP AUCKLAND
COUNTY DURHAM
DL14 6XB
ENGLAND
Changed 23 May 2012

42 ACACIA GARDENS
CROOK
COUNTY DURHAM
DL15 9NA
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Dec 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 15 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2011 7 Dec 2011 2
31 Oct 2010 3 Nov 2010 1
31 Oct 2009 12 Dec 2009 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years