ANGLO OFFICE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Daughters Court Silkwood Park Wakefield West Yorkshire United Kingdom WF5 9TQ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2018
Cash in bank
£15.06k
Current assets
£3.12m
Fixed assets
£306.90k
Current creditors
£2.31m
Shareholders funds
£1.12m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01981540
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
23 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVERCLEVER LIMITED3 April 1986
ANGLO OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED14 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/213 August 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/04/2025 April 2020 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company