ANGLO OVERSEAS LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 May 2014

Address

ANGLO OVERSEAS LIMITED
JUPITER HOUSE THE DRIVE
WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK
BRENTWOOD
CM13 3BE
(673 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other transport agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00206447
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 1925
Dissolution Date:
20 May 2014
Dissolved after 88 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
2 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2008
Filed on:
30 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Denis Parsons
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
28 Oct 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Scace
18 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alain Ziegler
14 Aug 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Arthur Ziegler
before 4 Jun 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DORNACK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2009
HER MAJESTY'S REVENUE AND CUSTOMS
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

ANGLO OVERSEAS TRANSPORT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

43-45 BUTTS GREEN ROAD
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
Changed 14 Mar 2012

609 LONDON ROAD
GRAYS
ESSEX
RM20 3BJ
Changed 27 Jan 2009

MOUNTVIEW HOUSE
202 HIGH ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX IG1 1PZ
Changed 17 Sep 1999

NEW ENTERPRISE HOUSE
149-151 HIGH ROAD
CHADWELL HEATH
ROMFORD ESSEX RM6 6PJ
Changed 6 Nov 1991

MOUNTVIEW HOUSE
202 HIGH ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX IG1 1BZ
Changed 7 Jul 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anglooverseas.co.uk
www.anglooverseas.org.uk
www.anglooverseas.support
www.anglooverseas.active
www.anglooverseas.net
www.anglooverseas.org
www.anglooverseas.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 2 Dec 2008 18
30 Jun 2006 10 May 2007 11
31 Dec 2004 25 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 31 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 24 Oct 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month