ANGLO OVERSEAS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Anglo Overseas (Holdings) Limited North 2 North Sea Crossing Stanford-Le-Hope Essex England SS17 9ER

Company number
01973569
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2022

Next statement due by 18 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WRAPBECK LIMITED15 May 1986
ANGLO OVERSEAS LIMITED5 August 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

04/06/194 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

04/06/184 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company