ANGLO RECYCLING TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tong Lane Whitworth Rochdale OL12 8BG

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2021
Cash in bank
£273.06k
Current assets
£1.32m
Fixed assets
£278.83k
Current creditors
£597.78k
Shareholders funds
£945.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02143970
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13950 - Manufacture of non-wovens and articles made from non-wovens, except apparel

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRUSHPINE LIMITED20 August 1987
ANGLO FELT INDUSTRIES LIMITED5 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/223 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-10-31

View Document

31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

02/09/202 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 31/10/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company