ANGLO-ROMANIAN DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Sep 2012

Address

ANGLO-ROMANIAN DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
PARKER HOUSE
44 STAFFORD ROAD
WALLINGTON
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
SM6 9AA
(348 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01338 131 303
Phone: 0870 145 3853
Web:
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Real estate agencies

Manage real estate, fee or contract

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05460453
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2005
Dissolution Date:
18 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£102.00 on 19 Sep 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2010
Filed on:
10 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2011
Filed on:
19 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ramona Pintea
19 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
19 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ionel Pintea
29 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BALLYGATE LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

65 HILLDROP ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 4DB
Changed 18 Feb 2009

MLS BUSINESS CENTRE
3 HIGH STREET
BROMLEY
BR1 1LF
Changed 26 Jan 2009

NEW BROAD STREET HOUSE
35 NEW BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1NH
Changed 17 May 2007

34 THUMPERS
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 5SJ
Changed 22 Aug 2006

SECOND FLOOR
7 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4AQ
Changed 26 Aug 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2010 10 Jun 2011 13
31 May 2009 27 Sep 2009 4
31 May 2008 27 Jan 2009 8
31 May 2007 29 Jan 2008 8
31 May 2006 18 May 2007 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years