ANGLO SCIENTIFIC LTD

Address

ANGLO SCIENTIFIC LTD
THE ELMS COURTYARD
BROMSBERROW
LEDBURY
HEREFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
HR8 1RZ
Phone: 01531 651 230
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03914022
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,278.63 on 21 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2015
Filed on:
21 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Addison
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Iain Cochrane
11 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Nichola Cole
24 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Fredrik Edenius
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Henry Hyde-thomson
11 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Vito Levi D'ancona
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Enrique Posner
13 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

ANGLO DIGITAL LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2005
AP DIGITAL LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

BARN ORCHARD BERROW
MALVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR13 6JN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Feb 2010

THE ELMS COURTYARD, BROMSBERROW
LEDBURY
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR8 1RZ
Changed 11 Feb 2009

ANGLESEY HOUSE
1 WORCESTER ROAD
MALVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE WR14 4QY
Changed 28 Jun 2007

29 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1S 4JB
Changed 14 Dec 2001

45 CORRINGHAM ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7BS
Changed 17 Mar 2000

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 15 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.angloscientific.net
www.angloscientific.consulting
www.angloscientific.active
www.angloscientific.and
www.angloscientific.management
www.angloscientific.financial
www.angloscientific.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 12 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 13 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 13 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 20 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years