ANGLO-THAI CORPORATION

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

ANGLO-THAI CORPORATION
10-18 UNION STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE1 1SZ
(187 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00050806
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 1897
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
29 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2012
Filed on:
8 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Tang
21 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LI & FUNG MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2001
INCHCAPE MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 27 May 1999
ANGLO-THAI CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 1995

Previous Addresses

12 PLUMTREE COURT
LONDON
EC4A 4HT
Changed 1 Aug 2011

35 SAINT THOMAS STREET
LONDON
SE1 9SN
Changed 6 Jun 2003

33 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1M 9HF
Changed 13 Oct 1999

ST. JAMES HOUSE
23 KING STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6QY
Changed 10 Jul 1996

40 ST MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8AS
Changed 19 Jan 1989

40 ST MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8AS
Changed 21 Jun 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anglothaicorporation.co.uk
www.anglothaicorporation.com
www.anglothaicorporation.and
www.anglothaicorporation.net
www.anglothaicorporation.org.uk
www.anglothaicorporation.services
www.anglothaicorporation.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 3 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 22 Dec 2007 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code