ANGLOCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Station Road Batley WF17 5TA

Company number
01958909
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
14 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2023

Next statement due by 6 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENVAFINE LIMITED31 August 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2412 January 2024 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

03/01/243 January 2024 Registration of charge 019589090021, created on 2023-12-22

View Document

23/11/2323 November 2023 Termination of appointment of Christopher Michael Childs as a director on 2023-11-23

View Document

24/07/2324 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-23 with no updates

View Document

20/07/2320 July 2023 Registration of charge 019589090020, created on 2023-07-20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company