ANGUS LIMELIGHT LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Nov 2012

Address

ANGUS LIMELIGHT LIMITED
UNIT 25 ALBION WORKS
HAVANNAH STREET
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE
CW12 2AQ
Phone: 01260 297 812
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03704785
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 1999
Dissolution Date:
13 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
4 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2012
Filed on:
20 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Angus
29 Jan 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THE ANGUS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

59 HAVANNAH STREET
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE CW12 2AH
Changed 19 Feb 2008

8 MONKS HEATH HALL WORKSHOPS
CHELFORD ROAD, NETHER ALDERLEY
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK10 4SY
Changed 16 Jul 2003

10 GEORGE STREET
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE SK9 7EJ
Changed 25 Jul 2000

THE BRITANNIA SUITE ST JAMES'S
BUILDINGS, 79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6FR
Changed 5 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 4 May 2011 10
31 Jul 2009 25 Aug 2010 13
31 Jul 2008 12 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 20 May 2008 10
31 Jul 2006 11 Mar 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years