ANGUS SOFT FRUITS LIMITED

Address

ANGUS SOFT FRUITS LIMITED
EAST SEATON
FARM
ARBROATH
ANGUS
DD11 5SD
Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC185769
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2015
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Gray
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
James Gray
22 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Lochart Porter
22 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
William Porter
22 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Neil Redford
28 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2010
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 1999

Previous Company Names

CASTLELAW (NO. 232) LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

WHITEHALL HOUSE
33 YEAMAN SHORE
DUNDEE
DD1 4BJ
Changed 2 May 2014

50 CASTLE STREET
DUNDEE
DD1 3RU
Changed 9 May 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 11 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 18 Apr 2013 12
30 Apr 2011 30 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 27 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years