ANHEDDAU CYF



Legal registered address
6 Llys Britannia Parc Menai Bangor Gwynedd LL57 4BN

Company number
02380151
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
4 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2022

Next statement due by 20 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANHEDDAU GWYNEDD CYFYNGEDIG1 April 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-06 with no updates

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Auditor's resignation

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Walis Wyn George as a director on 2021-12-08

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Julie Owen as a director on 2021-12-08

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company