ANIMATRIX LIMITED



Last updated 7 June 2020
Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR THAVIES INN HOUSE 3-4 HOLBORN CIRCUS LONDON EC1N 2HA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2012
Cash in bank
£404.60k
Current assets
£950.51k
Current creditors
£38.63k
Shareholders funds
£-332.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03529802
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2020

Next statement due by 23 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LASTDOGMA LIMITED2 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/03/2013 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 201931/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

13/03/1913 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/12/1820 December 2018PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2018 TO 30/03/2018

View Document

31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company