ANITE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ancells Business Park Harvest Crescent Fleet Hampshire GU51 2UZ

Company number
01798114
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2020

Next statement due by 5 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRAY ELECTRONICS HOLDINGS P.L.C.30 September 1996
ANITE GROUP PLC4 October 2007
ANITE PLC14 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/218 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

22/11/1922 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/10/19

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER RENNIE

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ANITE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company