ANITE FINANCE LIMITED

Address

ANITE FINANCE LIMITED
353 BUCKINGHAM AVENUE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4PF
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03332333
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£921.50 on 15 Dec 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
15 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2011
Filed on:
15 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 28TH NOVEMBER 2006 - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 28 NOVEMBER 2006 - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 28 NOVEMBER 2006 - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

PARSEC SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O ANITE GROUP PLC
100 LONGWATER AVENUE
GREENPARK
READING RG2 6GP
Changed 2 Dec 2003

100 LONGWATER AVENUE
GREENPARK
READING
RG2 6GP
Changed 3 Jan 2002

WALKER HOUSE
GEORGE STREET
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP20 2HU
Changed 25 Oct 2001

1759 LONDON ROAD
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX
SS9 2RZ
Changed 3 Jul 2001

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
31 CHURCH ROAD HENDON
LONDON
NW4 4EB
Changed 24 Mar 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anitefinance.co.uk
www.anitefinance.com
www.anitefinance.net
www.anitefinance.and
www.anitefinance.company
www.anitefinance.org
www.anitefinance.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 15 Nov 2011 7
30 Apr 2010 7 Oct 2010 6
30 Apr 2009 13 Oct 2009 6
30 Apr 2008 23 Jul 2008 3
30 Apr 2007 19 Sep 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years