ANNA FRENCH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Exchange Place 3 Semple Street Edinburgh Scotland EH3 8BL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£48.17k
Current creditors
£28.31k
Shareholders funds
£19.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC059316
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
29 January 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2021

Next statement due by 22 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARGO INTERNATIONAL FABRICS LIMITED21 August 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-08 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

10/07/2010 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company