ANNALEX UK LIMITED



Last updated 7 June 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT B6 BLABY INDUSTRIAL PARK WINCHESTER AVENUE BLABY LEICESTER LE8 4GZ

Company number
02606368
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2020

Next statement due by 14 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANNALEX INTEGRATED MARKETING LIMITED20 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/2015 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

16/05/1916 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

14/05/1814 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company