ANNE MACHIN ARCHITECTS LIMITED

Company number 05320722



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
1 WEST GARDEN PLACE KENDAL STREET LONDON W2 2AQ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 January 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINLAW 477 LIMITED11 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/09/1324 September 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
25/06/1325 June 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
15/12/1215 December 2012COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company