ANNEX (INTERCONNECT) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

ANNEX (INTERCONNECT) LIMITED
THE COACH HOUSE AUST ROAD
OLVESTON
BRISTOL
BS35 4DE
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04285328
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £51 £2,614
Creditors due within one year: £150,645 £150,645 £153,145
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£150,645 -£150,594 -£150,531
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£150,645 -£150,594 -£150,531
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hooper
11 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
David Hooper
11 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Laura Mathieson
11 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SEGRO PROPERTIES LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

ANNEX PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

12 THE OLD ORCHARD
MANGOTSFIELD
BRISTOL
BS16 9AE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Oct 2013

C/O 12 THE OLD ORCHARD
12 THE OLD ORCHARD
MANGOTSFIELD
BRISTOL
BS16 9AE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Nov 2010

56 WAVERLEY ROAD
BEECHES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, YATE
BRISTOL
BS37 5QT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Nov 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/09/2009 FROM
UNIT 105 FARENDELL ROAD
EMERSONS GREEN
BRISTOL
AVON
BS16 7FF
Changed 29 Sep 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 17 Nov 2015 4
31 Jul 2014 7 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 28 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2012 9 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years