ANNINGTON RECEIVABLES LIMITED

Address

ANNINGTON RECEIVABLES LIMITED
1 JAMES STREET
LONDON
W1U 1DR
Phone: 020 7960 7580
Phone: 020 7960 7500
Phone: 020 3757 6743
Phone: 020 7960 7508
Phone: 020 7960 7518
Phone: 0800 358 1118
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03246599
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Chadd
13 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Chadd
9 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Hopkins
3 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Nicholas Vaughan
29 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TACTICTHERMO LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

WINDSOR HOUSE 9TH FLOOR
50 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0NW
Changed 1 Sep 2003

COLECHURCH HOUSE
LONDON BRIDGE WALK
LONDON
SE1 2SX
Changed 6 Dec 1999

160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 3 Nov 1996

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 11 Oct 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
76 £1,540,580,168.74

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 3 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 18 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years