ANORD MARDIX (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Castle Mills Aynam Road Kendal England LA9 7DE

Company number
00868422
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 January 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2021

Next statement due by 2 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARDIX AUTOMATIC CONTROLS LIMITED2 November 2007
MARDIX LIMITED20 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/2111 November 2021 NewChange of details for Mardix Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2018-02-12

View Document

25/09/2125 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with no updates

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DAVID HELLIER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ANORD MARDIX (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company