ANOTHER DAY ANOTHER DOLLAR LTD



Last updated 1 September 2014
Legal registered address
8 WATERSIDE PARK LIVINGSTONE ROAD HESSLE EAST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND HU13 0EN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2012
Cash in bank
£5.92k
Current assets
£174.46k
Current creditors
£232.04k
Shareholders funds
£-39.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03538210
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 April 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUNLODGE LIMITED21 March 2003
BOLO MAN LIMITED5 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/1329 November 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/11/2013 FROM
MACLAREN HOUSE SKERNE ROAD
DRIFFIELD
YO25 6PN

View Document

03/05/133 May 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/05/2013 FROM PRINCES HOUSE WRIGHT STREET HULL EAST YORKSHIRE HU2 8HX ENGLAND

View Document

01/05/131 May 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

01/05/131 May 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

01/05/131 May 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company