ANOVA DIGITAL LIMITED

Company number 03299568



Last updated 15 October 2019
Registered office address
43 GREAT ORMOND STREET LONDON ENGLAND WC1N 3HZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
31 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C&B PUBLISHING LIMITED10 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/01/196 January 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 28/02/18View PDF
21/11/1821 November 2018NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 28/02/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company