ANR MANUFACTURING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Harben House Harben Parade Finchley Road London NW3 6LH

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2023
Cash in bank
£2.30k
Current assets
£1.88m
Current creditors
£1.68m
Shareholders funds
£139.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03176577
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2024

Next statement due by 5 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANR MANUFACTURING SERVICES LIMITED14 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2426 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-22 with no updates

View Document

17/01/2417 January 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

30/04/2330 April 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
22/03/2322 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-22 with no updates

View Document

23/01/2323 January 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company