ANRITSU LIMITED

Address

ANRITSU LIMITED
CAPABILITY GREEN
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 3LU
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01919347
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£21,000.00 on 7 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 191 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shigeru Abe
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Hirokazu Hamada
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mike Lee
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gerald Ostheimer
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANRITSU WILTRON LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

WILTRON HOUSE
PINEHILL ROAD
CROWTHORNE
BERKSHIRE RG11 7JD
Changed 19 Mar 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
3 £49,354.90

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anritsu.org
www.anritsu.net
www.anritsu.org.uk
www.anritsu.industries
www.anritsu.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 25 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 16 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 25 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 10 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 15 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
191 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years