ANS LIMITED

Address

ANS LIMITED
BRIDGE HOUSE, OUTWOOD LANE
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
LS18 4UP
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01569256
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 388 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bupa Secretaries Limited
25 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jonathan Picken
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASSOCIATED NURSING SERVICES PLC
Changed 25 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

REGENT HOUSE
16 LOMBARD ROAD
BATTERSEA
LONDON SW11 3PZ
Changed 10 Nov 2005

NO 1 BATTERSEA SQUARE
BATTERSEA
LONDON
SW11 3PZ
Changed 9 Feb 2005

22-26 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4JH
Changed 8 Jul 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 1 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 16 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 4 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 22 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 16 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
388 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years