ANSA CONSULTING LTD

Address

ANSA CONSULTING LTD
BROOK COTTAGE
PWLLMEYRIC
CHEPSTOW
NP16 6LE
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 29 Mar 2016)
Company Registration No.:
07528126
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2015
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £12,380 £13,771 £18,134
Debtors: £12,042 £35,754 £13,982
Creditors due within one year: £14,816 £44,152 £30,033
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,606 £5,373 £2,083
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,153 £8,135 £6,060
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sara Martin
14 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Martin
14 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLUE PRISM CONSULTING LTD
Changed 14 Mar 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ansaconsult.ing
www.ansaconsulting.org
www.ansaconsulting.org.uk
www.ansaconsulting.financial
www.ansaconsulting.consulting
www.ansa.consulting
www.ansaconsulting.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 27 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 29 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 10 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years