ANSER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC246199



Last updated 15 October 2019
Registered office address
HEIGHTS VIEW BEECHWOOD STRATHPEFFER, ROSS-SHIRE IV14 9AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2019

Next statement due by 4 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.A. MACKENZIE & CO LIMITED10 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/06/191 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/10/1830 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Oct 2018View PDF
30/07/1830 July 2018PREVSHO FROM 31/10/2017 TO 30/10/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-30)
Current assets
£186.47k
Current creditors
£93.20k
Shareholders funds
£93.27k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company