ANSON + JACKSON LIMITED

Company number 03795427



Last updated 15 October 2019
Registered office address
15 WATERWORKS ROAD FARLINGTON PORTSMOUTH HAMPSHIRE PO6 1NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2019

Next statement due by 8 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOWER TAPING & JOINTING LIMITED 20 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/07/198 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/10/1815 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GREG BROWN / 05/10/2018View PDF
15/10/1815 October 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GREGORY JACKSON BROWN / 05/10/2018View PDF (might not be available)
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£39.31k
Current assets
£83.72k
Current creditors
£67.14k
Shareholders funds
£33.95k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company