ANSONS GLOBAL LIMITED

Company number 04637605



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
BREACH HOUSE FARM PINFOLD LANE ABBOTS BROMLEY RUGELEY ENGLAND WS15 3AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
15 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2019

Next statement due by 29 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANSON HOMES LIMITED1 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/01/1928 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/01/1928 January 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CHRISTINE MANDY OSBORNEView PDF
23/10/1823 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/10/2018 FROM
PO BOX B44 8NH
2 SECURITY HOUSE, HOWARD CENTRE
PAPER MILL END
BIRMINGHAM
B44 8NH
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-01-31)
Cash in bank
£6.82k
Current assets
£1.38m
Fixed assets
£1.70m
Current creditors
£474.60k
Shareholders funds
£2.73m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company