ANSTY H LTD.

Dissolved on 2 Feb 2016

Address

ANSTY H LTD.
ANSTY HOUSE HENFIELD ROAD
SMALL DOLE
HENFIELD
WEST SUSSEX
BN5 9XH
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02112370
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1987
Dissolution Date:
2 Feb 2016
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 26 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2015
Filed on:
26 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £990,120 £463,461
Debtors: £6,768,022 £3,226,429
Creditors due within one year: £1,119,773 £796,918
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,642,185 £2,950,354
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,643,157 £2,187,516
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Jenkins
22 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Rebbetts
22 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HEALTHCARE SOFTWARE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

RADMAN HOUSE 1A BANBURY OFFICE VILLAGE
SOUTHAM ROAD
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 2SB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Nov 2011

RADMAN HOUSE 3A BANBURY OFFICE VILLAGE
SOUTHAM ROAD
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 2SB
Changed 7 Sep 2011

5TH FLOOR BEAUMONT HOUSE
BEAUMONT ROAD
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 1RH
Changed 3 Mar 2009

HARDWICK HOUSE
PROSPECT PLACE
SWINDON
WILSTSHIRE SN1 3LJ
Changed 3 Jan 2008

HEALTHCARE SOFTWARE SYSTEMS
PRIORY ROAD, MANSFIELD WOODHOUSE
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG19 9LP
Changed 6 Dec 2007

77 BAKER AVENUE
ARNOLD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG5 8FW
Changed 15 Mar 1989

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 14 Jul 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
70 £2,645,918.72
Department of Health
25 £826,899.78
Department of Health [11410]
1 £139,205.17

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anstyh.co.uk
www.anstyh.com
www.anstyh.consulting
www.anstyh.and
www.anstyh.org.uk
www.anstyh.net
www.anstyh.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 5 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 8 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 6 Feb 2012 14
30 Jun 2010 16 May 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years