...ANSWERS BY DESIGN LIMITED

Address

...ANSWERS BY DESIGN LIMITED
C/O WALKER BROS (ELLAND) LTD
AINLEYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9JP
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04425867
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Hunter
26 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Allan Hunter
26 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALCHEMY SALES & MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

THE OLD BARN, ASENBY
THIRSK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO7 3QZ
Changed 14 Dec 2004

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 1 May 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Feb 2017 2
31 Dec 2015 3 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 12 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 17 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 18 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years