ANT SOUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Jul 2010

Address

ANT SOUP LIMITED
925 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7PE
(901 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail of footwear & leather goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04333035
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2001
Dissolution Date:
20 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
18 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2008
Filed on:
4 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Previous Company Names

FOOT PATROL LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

THE STUDIO
SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 10 Dec 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.antsoup.com
www.antsoup.org.uk
www.antsoup.sale
www.antsoup.store
www.antsoup.motorcycles
www.antsoup.and
www.antsoup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 18 Nov 2009 20
31 Mar 2007 17 Jul 2009 28
31 Mar 2006 20 Mar 2007 12
31 Mar 2005 29 Nov 2006 20
31 Mar 2004 28 Jun 2005 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code