ANTAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

ANTAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
RADIUS HOUSE FIRST FLOOR
51 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTS
WD17 1HP
(4,018 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 19 May 2018)
Company Registration No.:
06020652
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£68,118.00 on 4 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tremayne Elson
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Tremayne Elson
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Goodwin
6 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Graeme Read
6 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Sagar Ruparelia
28 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
28 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Russell
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
6 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2012
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2011
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2011
THE PORTMAN ESTATE NOMINEES (ONE) LIMITED AND THE PORTMAN ESTATE NOMINEES (TWO) LIMITED
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2011
THE PORTMAN ESTATE NOMINEES (ONE) LIMITED AND THE PORTMAN ESTATE NOMINEES (TWO) LIMITED
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

ANTAL INTERNATIONAL LONDON LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O HILLIER HOPKINS LLP
64 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTS
WD17 1DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Aug 2013

64 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7GB
Changed 5 Jan 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 12 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years