ANTENNA AUDIO LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
STUDIO 9, 6-8 COLE STREET LONDON ENGLAND SE1 4YH

Company number
02789136
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2020

Next statement due by 22 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARTS COMMUNICATION & TECHNOLOGY LIMITED23 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/09/201 September 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL DANIEL JOHN OAKES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/08/2020 FROM 20 EASTBOURNE TERRACE, ANTENNA AUDIO LIMITED LONDON W2 6LG ENGLAND

View Document

23/07/2023 July 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL JOHN OAKES

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 027891360012

View Document

03/06/203 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DANIEL BLACK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company