ANTHONY GANDY AUTHOR LIMITED

Address

ANTHONY GANDY AUTHOR LIMITED
11 RABY ROAD
NEW MALDEN
SURREY
KT3 3QT
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03036874
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£12.00 on 29 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £3,105 £29 £85
Creditors due within one year: £1,447 £3,401 £3,001
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,658 -£3,372 -£2,916
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,987 -£3,084 -£2,533
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Gandy
23 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Colin Swift
24 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TECHNOLOGY PLANNING AND STRATEGY LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

MERMAID HOUSE
1 MERMAID COURT
LONDON
SE1 1HR
Changed 20 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 22 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 24 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years