ANTHONY LITTLE BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD

Address

ANTHONY LITTLE BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD
18 AVON ROAD
BILLINGE
WIGAN
WN5 7QU
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08545508
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
11 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2016
Filed on:
24 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £9,039 £11,653 £7,775
Debtors: £3,361 £3,494 £2,788
Creditors due within one year: £15,579
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,179 £15,147 £10,563
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £14,919
Total Assets less Liabilities: £336 £142 £65
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £336 £142 £65
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Little
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANTHONY LITTLE BUILDING CONTACTORS LTD
Changed 31 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 11 Nov 2016 6
31 May 2015 20 Nov 2015 6
31 May 2014 16 Jan 2015 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years