ANTIFERENCE LIMITED

Company number 00336260



Last updated 23 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 100 FRADLEY DISTRIBUTION PARK, WOOD END LANE FRADLEY LICHFIELD STAFFORDSHIRE WS13 8NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
28 January 1938
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2019

Next statement due by 20 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANTIFERENCE LIMITED9 June 2003
INTEGRA PRODUCTS LIMITED30 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
04/10/184 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN HUCKELView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£8.75k
Current assets
£1.55m
Current creditors
£624.61k
Shareholders funds
£522.71k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company