ANTIQUES CHOICES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

ANTIQUES CHOICES LTD
C/O PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING
56B CREWYS ROAD
7 TIME HOUSE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW2 2AD
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8732 8298
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07487496
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
3 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2013
Filed on:
7 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abbas Amini
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANTIQUE CHOICES LTD
Changed 21 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

72 BURNHAM COURT
BRENT STREET HENDON
LONDON
NW4 2RF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Feb 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.antiqueschoices.co.uk
www.antiqueschoices.net
www.antiqueschoices.booking
www.antiqueschoices.store
www.antiqueschoices.book
www.antiqueschoices.and
www.antiqueschoic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 3 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years