ANTOLIN INTERIORS UK LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
APOLLO WAY TACHBROOK PARK WARWICK WARWICKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM CV34 6RW

Company number
01676532
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 November 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 11 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAGNA INTERIOR SYSTEMS LIMITED22 August 2001
INTIER AUTOMOTIVE INTERIORS LIMITED10 October 2014
MAGNA INTERIORS (UK) LIMITED1 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/191 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/05/193 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

03/05/193 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company