ANTONE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 05427129



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
KEY HOUSE WANSTEAD ROAD LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE3 1TR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2019

Next statement due by 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64202 - Activities of production holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NO. 571 LEICESTER LIMITED18 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/08/1922 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019View PDF
21/08/1821 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-05-31)
Cash in bank
£6.79k
Current assets
£6.79k
Fixed assets
£913.79k
Current creditors
£330.36k
Shareholders funds
£570.38k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company