ANUPCO LIMITED

Company number 01276000



Last updated 18 December 2018
Registered office address
89 HIGH STREET HADLEIGH IPSWICH SUFFOLK IP7 5EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 September 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2019

Next statement due by 5 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTYNE LIMITED23 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
20/02/1820 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£221.73k
Current assets
£1.37m
Fixed assets
£1.12m
Current creditors
£422.05k
Shareholders funds
£1.97m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company