ANVIL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Mar 2014

Address

ANVIL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
RMT
GOSFORTH PARK AVENUE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE12 8EG
(346 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Construction of roads and motorways

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02497442
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1990
Dissolution Date:
9 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 May 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
10 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
2 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alistair Carr
before 30 Apr 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jill Tearse
before 30 Apr 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WALTER CARR IRIS CARR IVAN CARR ANDREW CARR ALISTAIR CARR JILL TEARSE INVESTACC LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2010
ALLIED IRISH BANKS PLCAS TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND AIB FINANCE LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 1994

Previous Company Names

URBANDIRECT LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

ANVIL HOUSE WHITTONSTALL
CONSETT
COUNTY DURHAM
DH8 9JN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Aug 2012

THE BRIDGES, LEAD ROAD
STOCKSFIELD
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE43 7SF
Changed 27 Jan 2010

VIL HOUSE, WHITTONSTALL, CONSETT, CO.DURHAM DH8 9JN
Changed 5 Jun 2007

BACHES STREET, LONDON, N1 6UB
Changed 12 Jun 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anvilconstruction.co.uk
www.anvilconstruction.com
www.anvil.construction
www.anvilconstruction.build
www.anvilconstruction.and
www.anvilconstruction.construction
www.anvilconstruction.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 10 Nov 2011 7
30 Apr 2010 14 Oct 2010 6
30 Apr 2009 28 Oct 2009 6
30 Apr 2008 18 Aug 2008 4
30 Apr 2007 31 Aug 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years