ANVIL EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Address

ANVIL EQUIPMENT LIMITED
WALTON ROAD
DRAKELOW
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE15 9UA
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03306819
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2015
Filed on:
24 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Brown
28 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

NORTHERN EXPANSION LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 24 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 11 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 1 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 24 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 3 Aug 2011 10
1 Nov 2009 6 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years