ANX REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Dec 2011

Address

ANX REALISATIONS LIMITED
4 DANCASTLE COURT
14 ARCADIA AVENUE
LONDON
N3 2HS
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Software consultancy & supply

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02618608
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 1991
Dissolution Date:
29 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
23 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2008
Filed on:
20 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 158 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2004
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 1997
COLLEGE HILL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 1995

Previous Company Names

ACTIVE NAVIGATION LTD
Changed 29 Jul 2011
MULTICOSM LTD.
Changed 27 Oct 2000
MLS TECHNOLOGY LTD.
Changed 16 Mar 1995
VENTA TECHNOLOGY ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 1994

Previous Addresses

2 VENTURE ROAD
CHILWORTH SCIENCE PARK
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO16 7NP
Changed 16 Dec 2008

DELTA HOUSE
ENTERPRISE ROAD CHILWORTH
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO16 7NS
Changed 1 Sep 2003

TOWN QUAY HOUSE
7 TOWN QUAY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO14 2PT
Changed 17 Jul 1998

140 DOWNS ROAD
SOUTH WONSTON
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE SO21 3EH
Changed 19 Aug 1994

C/O ROTHMAN PANTALL & CO
10 ROMSEY ROAD
EASTLEIGH
SOUTHAMPTON SO5 4AL
Changed 27 Feb 1992

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 26 Jun 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 23 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 13 Aug 2007 5
31 Mar 2006 1 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 20 Dec 2005 9
31 Mar 2004 30 Jul 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
158 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years