ANY CAR ANY CREDIT LTD

Address

ANY CAR ANY CREDIT LTD
OXNEY ROAD
EASTERN INDUSTRY
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE1 5YW
Phone: 0843 320 9860
Phone: 0843 320 9855
Web:
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08497332
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £4,858
Debtors: £45,594
Creditors due within one year: £99,044
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £768
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £768
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luc Peeters
22 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

RACE DAY WINNERS LTD
Changed 16 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 6 May 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 20 Jun 2017 11
31 Jul 2014 19 Jan 2015 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years