Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)


(1,326 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)


Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2001
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
£873,832,407.00 on 10 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
10 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2010
Filed on:
10 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2016 - Check for updates


Notices published in the Gazette

13 Jun 2016

10 MOVES LIMITED (Company Number 03900534) Previous Name of Company: Zeta Commerce Limited Registered office: The Old Town Hall, 71 Christchurch Road, Ringwood, BH24 1DH Principal trading address: 3 Winchester Place, North Street, Poole, BH15 1NX Notice is hereby given that the Liquidator has summoned a final meeting of the Company’s members under Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of receiving the Liquidator’s account showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of. The meeting will be held at The Old Town Hall, 71 Christchurch Road, Ringwood, BH24 1DH on 10 August 2016 at 10.00 am. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, members must lodge their proxies with the Liquidator at The Old Town Hall, 71 Christchurch Road, Ringwood, BH24 1DH by no later than 12 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting. Date of appointment: 25 January 2016 Office Holder details: David Patrick Meany, (IP No. 9453) of Ashtons Business Recovery Ltd T/A Ashtons, The Old Town Hall, 71 Christchurch Road, Ringwood BH24 1DH For further details contact: David Patrick Meany, Email: Tel: 01202 970430. Alternative contact: M Manton/T Hollingsworth, Email: Tel: 01202 970430 David Patrick Meany, Liquidator 07 June 2016 ACCELERO CAPITAL ENTERPRISES LLP (Company Number OC368621) Previous Name of Company: Sea Enterprises LLP Registered office: Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR Principal trading address: 20-22 Bedford Row, London, WC1R 4JS Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 (as amended), that a final General Meeting of the LLP will be held at Deloitte LLP, Athene Place, 66 Shoe Lane, London EC4A 3BQ on 14 July 2016 at 10.30 am for the purpose of receiving an account showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the LLP disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators. The meeting will also consider and, if thought fit, pass the following Ordinary resolution: “That the Joint Liquidators’ statement of account for the period of the liquidation be approved.” Any member of the LLP entitled to attend and vote at the meeting is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him/her.A proxy need not be a member of the LLP. Proxy forms to be used at the meeting must be lodged with the Joint Liquidators at Deloitte LLP, Athene Place, 66 Shoe Lane, London EC4A 3BQ no later than 12.00 noon on the preceding business day. Date of Appointment: 27 March 2015. Office Holder details: Stephen Roland Browne, (IP No. 009281) and Dominic Lee Zoong Wong, (IP No. 009232) both of Deloitte LLP, Athene Place, 66 Shoe Lane, London EC4A 3BQ For further details contact: La Reve Lynn, Email:, Tel: 020 7303 5056 Stephen Roland Browne, Joint Liquidator 08 June 2016 AON HOLDINGS UK (Company Number 04267669) Trading Name: Aon Holdings UK Previous Name of Company: ALNERY NO.2232 LIMITED

Recently Filed Documents - 98 available

Directors and Secretaries

Cosec 2000 Limited
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Gale
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

Changed 31 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

Changed 8 Apr 2011

Changed 2 Apr 2002

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 10 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 3 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 18 Jan 2008 13
31 Dec 2005 30 Apr 2007 16
31 Dec 2004 8 Jan 2007 25

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code


This company viewed 4 times in the last few years