AON UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
THE AON CENTRE THE LEADENHALL BUILDING 122 LEADENHALL STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC3V 4AN

Company number
00210725
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 December 1925
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2020

Next statement due by 15 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AON GROUP LIMITED29 December 2000
AON LIMITED30 March 2012
AON RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES UK LIMITED3 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/09/1516 September 2015SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
8 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4PL
ENGLAND

View Document

28/07/1528 July 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID GEORGE LEDGER / 13/07/2015

View Document

28/07/1528 July 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BRUCE NEIL CARNEGIE-BROWN / 13/07/2015

View Document

28/07/1528 July 2015SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PAUL ARTHUR HOGWOOD / 13/07/2015

View Document

27/07/1527 July 2015REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
228-DIR SERV CONT
237-DIR INDEM
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC
702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES
720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO
743-REG DEB
877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company