AONA

Address

AONA
HEAD OFFICE
EAST KNOYLE
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP3 6BE
Phone: 01747 830 733
Phone: 01747 832 070
Phone: 0300 330 0659
Web:
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02669437
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Barton
15 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Graham Beech
30 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Clark
16 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
James Drummond Smith
30 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew May
16 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Pearse
16 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Victoria Whitworth
11 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ACTION ON ADDICTION
Changed 2 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT B 3-1 PARK PLACE
12 LAWN LANE
LONDON
SW8 1UD
Changed 5 Dec 2008

68 SOUTH LAMBETH ROAD
LONDON
SW8 1RL
Changed 5 Jun 1998

YORK HOUSE
199 WESTMINSTER BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7UT
Changed 6 Aug 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 18 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 27 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 14 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 19 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years